Tallent Title Group, Inc. Logo
...providing the best
title service available...
CABLE SERVICE:
ComCast / Xfinity 637-5411
WOW Internet, TV & Phone 357-2000
Spectrum 877-293-8212
AT&T U-verse TV 844-334-9031
Dish 855-900-2131
DIRECTTV 855-879-5743
ELECTRICAL SERVICE:
KUB 524-2911
Lenoir City Utilities Board 986-6591
Northeast Knox Utility Dist 688-4070
EMERGENCIES:
Emergencies 911
GARBAGE PICKUP & Waste Removal:
Waste Management 525-0529
Brush & Leaf Pick-Up 522-3101
College H.U.N.K.S. Hauling Junk & Moving 643-8353
Tennessee Trash Service, L.L.C. 966-0086
GOVERNMENT:
Knox City 215-2000
Knox County 215-2000
Auto & Vehicle Registration 215-2385
Driver's License Division 215-2695
Knoxville City Tax Office 215-2084
Knox County Tax Office 215-2305
Knox County Health Department 215-2368
Knoxville Mayor's Office 215-2040
Knox County mayor's Office 215-2005
Metropolitan Planning Commission 215-2500
Property Assessor 215·2360
Voter Registration -Main Office 215-2480
NATURAL GAS SERVICE:
K.U.B. 524-2911
East TN Natural Gas Co. 693-3501
NEWSPAPER:
Farragut Press 637-6397
Fountain City Focus 686-9970
Halls Shopper 922-4136
Knoxville Journal 546-5353
Knoxville News-Sentinel 523-3131
PHONE SERVICE:
AT&T 800-205-6268
ComCast 637-5411
Concord Telephone 671-2100
TDS -Halls 922-3535
Frontier Telephone 938-2211
WOW Technologies 357-2000
POLICE/Sheriff's DEPARTMENTs
City of Knoxville 521-1200
Knox County Sheriff's Office 215-2432
POST OFFICE:
Weisgarber Road(Main Office) 558-4528
Local Schools
Knox County - Main Office 594-1800
TITLE COMPANY:
Tallent Title Group, Inc. - North Office 357-7717
Tallent Title Group, Inc. - West Office 851-7574
WATER SERVICE:
First Utility 966-9741
K.U.B. 524-2911
West Knox 690-2521
Hallsdale-Powell 922-7547
Knox-Chapman 577-4497
Knox-East 688.4070
North: 3248 Tazewell Pike, Knoxville, TN 37918 | Phone: 865-357-7717 | Fax: 865-357-7716
West: 120 Suburban Rd, Suite 102, Knoxville, TN 37923 | Phone: 865-851-7574 | Fax: 865-851-7438
Contact Us | Legal Notice |